THE LATEST

MORE EMMY INFO AND NOMINEES

emmy

The 44th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards will be held on Sunday, April 30 at the Pasadena Civic Center Auditorium in Pasadena, CA. The Creative Craft Emmy Awards will be held at the same venue on Friday, April 28. Here is the full list of nominees:

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
B&B
DAYS
GH
Y&R

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis, GH)

Gina Tognoni (Phyllis, Y&R)

Heather Tom (Katie, B&B)

Jess Walton (Jill, Y&R)

Laura Wright (Carly, GH)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Peter Bergman (Jack, Y&R)

Scott Clifton (Liam, B&B)

Billy Flynn (Chad, DAYS)

Vincent Irizarry (Deimos, DAYS)

Kristoff St. John (Neil, Y&R)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Stacy Haiduk (Patty, Y&R)

Finola Hughes (Anna, GH)

Anna Maria Horsford (Vivian, B&B)

Kate Mansi (Abigail, DAYS)

Kelly Sullivan (Sage, Y&R)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

John Aniston (Victor, DAYS)

Steve Burton (Dylan, Y&R)

Chad Duell (Michael, GH)

Jeffrey Vincent Parise (Carlos/Joe, GH)

James Reynolds (Abe, DAYS)

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Lexi Ainsworth (Kristina, GH)

Reign Edwards (Nicole, B&B)

Hunter King (Summer, Y&R)

Chloe Lanier (Nelle, GH)

Alyvia Alyn Lind, (Faith, Y&R)

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Bryan Craig (Morgan, GH)

Pierson Fodé (Thomas, B&B)

James Lastovic (Joey, DAYS)

Tequan Richmond (TJ, GH)

Anthony Turpel (R.J., B&B)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

B&B
DAYS
GH
Y&R

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
B&B
DAYS
GH
Y&R

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Tobin Bell (Yo Ling, DAYS)

Don Harvey (Tom, GH)

Monica Horan (Kieran, B&B)

Nichelle Nichols (Lucinda, Y&R)

Jim O’Heir (Matt, B&B)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Mary Beth Evans (Sara, THE BAY)

Anne Marie Cummings (Michelle, CONVERSATIONS IN L.A.

Alexandra Goodman (Kitty Mae, RED BIRD)

Lilly Melgar (Janice, THE BAY)

Kelley Menighan Hensley (Veronica, TAINTED DREAMS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Anthony Anderson (Sean, ANACOSTIA)

Kristos Andrews (Pete, THE BAY)

Michael Lowry (Jordan, TAINTED DREAMS)

Michael McShane (Sam, RED BIRD)

Gustavo Velasquez (Gus, CONVERSATIONS IN L.A.)

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Jade Harlow (Lianna, THE BAY)

Vanita Harbour (Nicole, CONVERSATIONS IN L.A.)

Carolyn Hennesy (Karen, THE BAY)

Natalia Livingston (Liza, TAINTED DREAMS)

Kym Whitley (Big Candi, THE BAY)

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Matthew Ashford (Steve, THE BAY)

Nicolas Coster (Jack, THE BAY)

Ronn Moss (John, THE BAY)

Armin Shimerman (Max, RED BIRD)

Anthony Wilkinson (Anthony, TAINTED DREAMS)

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
THE BAY
RED BIRD
TAINTED DREAMS
TOUGH LOVE WEBSERIES
VENICE

 

 

Comments