DAYTIME EMMY PRENOMINATIONS REVEALED

NATAS has revealed the performers who are now in the running for Daytime Emmy nominations, having made it through the first round of judging to become prenominated. The next round of voting (which results in the actual list of nominations, as well as determines the eventual winners) is set to begin on February 22. Congratulations to all the prenominees, listed below!

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS

Tracey E. Bregman (Lauren, Y&R)

Eileen Davidson (Ashley, Y&R)

Kassie DePaiva (Eve, DAYS)

Melissa Claire Egan (Chelsea, Y&R)

Mary Beth Evans (Kayla, DAYS)

Finola Hughes (Anna, GH)

Kate Mansi (Abigail, DAYS)

Gina Tognoni (Phyllis, Y&R)

Maura West (Ava, GH)

Laura Wright (Carly, GH)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR

Maurice Benard (Sonny, GH)

Eric Braeden (Victor, Y&R)

Tyler Christopher (Nikolas, GH)

Doug Davidson (Paul, Y&R)

Billy Flynn (Chad, DAYS)

Anthony Geary (Luke, GH)

Justin Hartley (Adam, Y&R)

Thorsten Kaye (Ridge, B&B)

Christian J. LeBlanc (Michael, Y&R)

Kristoff St. John (Neil, Y&R)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Lauralee Bell (Christine, Y&R)

Molly Burnett (Melanie, DAYS)

Jessica Collins (Avery, Y&R)

Judi Evans (Adrienne, DAYS)

Linsey Godfrey (Caroline, B&B)

Christel Khalil (Lily, Y&R)

Peggy McKay (Caroline, DAYS)

Sofia Pernas (Marisa, Y&R)

Melissa Reeves (Jennifer, DAYS)

Kelly Sullivan (Sage, Y&R)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR

Sean Blakemore (Shawn, GH)

Darin Brooks (Wyatt, B&B)

Steve Burton (Dylan, Y&R)

Sean Carrigan (Stitch, Y&R)

Bryton E. James (Devon, Y&R)

Wally Kurth (Justin, DAYS)

Greg Rikaart (Kevin, Y&R)

Christopher Sean (Paul, DAYS)

Jacob Young (Rick, B&B)

Dominic Zamprogna (Dante, GH)

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS

Camila Banus (Gabi, DAYS)

Lauren Boles (Ciara, DAYS)

Ashleigh Brewer (Ivy, B&B)

Reign Edwards (Nicole, B&B)

Hayley Erin (Kiki, GH)

Kelli Goss (Courtney, Y&R)

Camryn Grimes (Mariah, Y&R)

Vivian Jovanni (Ciara, DAYS)

Olivia Rose Keegan (Claire, DAYS)

Hunter King (Summer, Y&R)

Alyvia Alyn Lind (Faith, Y&R)

True O'Brien (Paige, DAYS)

Ashlyn Pearce (Aly, B&B)

Brooklyn Rae Silzer (Emma, GH)

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR

Nicolas Bechtel (Spencer, GH)

Bryan Craig (Morgan, GH)

Max Ehrich (Fenmore, Y&R)

Rome Flynn (Zende, B&B)

Pierson Fodé (Thomas, B&B)

Connor Kalopsis (Chase, DAYS)

James Lastovic (Joey, DAYS)

Jonathan McClendon (Chase, DAYS)

Casey Moss (JJ, DAYS)

Terrell Ransom, Jr. (Theo, DAYS)

Tequan Richmond (TJ, GH)

Comments